Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(215)

Description : used as bait, trap
20 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Chaetocarpus africanus Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chaetocarpus africanus Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum elliotii Engl. & Diels
Dracaena usambarensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena usambarensis Engl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Synonyms : Dracaena mannii Baker , Dracaena reflexa var. nitens (Welw. ex Baker) Baker
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Family : Palmae
Eremospatha cuspidata (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) G. Mann & H. Wendl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eremospatha cuspidata (G. Mann & H. Wendl.) G. Mann & H. Wendl.
Family : Arecaceae
Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eremospatha haullevilleana De Wild.
Family : Arecaceae
Eremospatha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eremospatha sp.
Family : Arecaceae
Gladiolus dalenii Van Geel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gladiolus dalenii Van Geel
Family : Iridaceae
Lantana camara L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana camara L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Synonyms : Lantana antidotalis Thonning.
Ledermannia chrysochlamys Mildbr. & Burret : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ledermannia chrysochlamys Mildbr. & Burret
Family : Malvaceae
Lippia adoensis var. koseret Sebsebe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia adoensis var. koseret Sebsebe
Family : Verbenaceae
Microdesmis pierlotiana J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Microdesmis pierlotiana J. Léonard
Family : Pandaceae
Oncoba spinosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Oncoba spinosa Forssk.
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Ouratea welwitschii (Tiegh.) Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ouratea welwitschii (Tiegh.) Exell
Family : Ochnaceae
Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes atropurpurea Lam. , Pupalia atropurpurea (Lam.) Moq.
Sansevieria intermedia N.E. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sansevieria intermedia N.E. Br.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Sclerocroton cornutus (Pax) Kruijt & Roebers : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sclerocroton cornutus (Pax) Kruijt & Roebers
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Strychnos pungens Soler. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos pungens Soler.
Family : Strychnaceae
Triumfetta cordifolia A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Triumfetta cordifolia A. Rich.
Family : Tiliaceae
Vernonia guineensis Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia guineensis Benth.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Baccharoides guineensis (Benth.) H. Rob.