Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028u)

Description : vaginal dryness
4 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Coleus latifolius Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coleus latifolius Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum vitellinum (Benth.) S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Gynura vitellina Benth.
Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Spathodea campanulata P. Beauv.
Family : Bignoniaceae