Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(069)

Description : choleretic
13 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Aphloia madagascariensis Clos : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aphloia madagascariensis Clos
Family : Flacourtiaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calendula arvensis (Vaill.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Family : Rutaceae
Cordia abyssinica R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia abyssinica R. Br.
Family : Boraginaceae
Cynara scolymus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynara scolymus L.
Family : Asteraceae
Justicia flava (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Justicia flava (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Acanthaceae
Loranthus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Loranthus sp.
Family : Loranthaceae
Marrubium alysson L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Marrubium alysson L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Moringa oleifera Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Moringa oleifera Lam.
Family : Moringaceae
Zea mays L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zea mays L.
Family : Poaceae
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae