Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(085)

Description : diphtheria
30 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia tortilis (Forssk.) Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe trichosantha A.Berger : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe trichosantha A.Berger
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aristolochia bracteata Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia bracteata Retz.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia bracteolata Lam.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Capparis cartilaginea Decne. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis cartilaginea Decne.
Family : Capparaceae
Carica papaya L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus
Family : Aizoaceae
Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carpobrotus edulis (L.) N.E.Br.
Family : Aizoaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Citrus medica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus medica L.
Family : Rutaceae
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Family : Myrtaceae
Grewia erythraea Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia erythraea Schweinf.
Family : Tiliaceae
Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gynandropsis gynandra (L.) Briq.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Cleome gynandra L. , Gynandropsis pentaphylla DC.
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Indigofera oblongifolia Forssk : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera oblongifolia Forssk
Family : Fabaceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Justicia schimperiana (Hochst. ex Nees) T. Anderson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Justicia schimperiana (Hochst. ex Nees) T. Anderson
Family : Acanthaceae
Maerua triphylla (Thunb.) T.Durand & Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maerua triphylla (Thunb.) T.Durand & Schinz
Family : Capparaceae
Melilotus suaveolens Ledeb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Melilotus suaveolens Ledeb.
Family : Fabaceae
Ochradenus baccatus Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ochradenus baccatus Del.
Family : Resedaceae
Ocimum urticifolium Roth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum urticifolium Roth
Family : Lamiaceae
Orthosiphon pallidus Royle ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Orthosiphon pallidus Royle ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ruta chalepensis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ruta chalepensis L.
Family : Rutaceae
Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A.Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Sida cuneifolia auct.
Silene macrosolen Steud. ex A.Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Silene macrosolen Steud. ex A.Rich.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Sonchus schweinfurthii Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sonchus schweinfurthii Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae