Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(144)

Description : painfullbreast due to milk retention (dead calf)
6 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Apium petroselinum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium petroselinum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Glechoma hederacea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glechoma hederacea L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Mentha sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha sp.
Family : Lamiaceae
Petroselinum hortense Hoffm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Petroselinum hortense Hoffm.
Family : Apiaceae
Rosmarinus officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rosmarinus officinalis L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Toddalia aculeata Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Toddalia aculeata Pers.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.