Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(174)

Description : hormonal imbalance
5 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach.
Family : Tiliaceae
Oxalis corniculata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Oxalis corniculata L.
Family : Oxalidaceae
Synonyms : Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.
Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock
Family : Fabaceae