Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(181x)

Description : umbilical cord inflammation, umbilical cord wound
3 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe crenata (Andr.) Haw.
Family : Crassulaceae
Musa paradisiaca L. var sapientum : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Musa paradisiaca L. var sapientum
Family : Musaceae
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal var. albifolium (C.H.Wright) Bitter