Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(184x)

Description : hydrocele
5 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Clerodendrum silvanum Henriq. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum silvanum Henriq.
Family : Labiatae
Hymenocardia ulmoides Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hymenocardia ulmoides Oliv.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Icacina mannii Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Icacina mannii Oliv.
Family : Icacinaceae
Zanha golungensis Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zanha golungensis Hiern
Family : Sapindaceae