Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(191x)

Description : anticoagulant, blood clotting
12 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Aloe arborescens Mill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe arborescens Mill.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Asparagus falcatus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus falcatus L.
Family : Asparagaceae
Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calophyllum inophyllum Lam.
Family : Clusiaceae
Cassia didymobotrya Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia didymobotrya Fres.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna didymobotrya (Fresen) Irwin & Barneby
Chironia baccifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chironia baccifera L.
Family : Gentianaceae
Elephantorrhiza elephantina (Burch.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Elephantorrhiza elephantina (Burch.) Skeels
Family : Fabaceae
Eucomis pallidiflora Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucomis pallidiflora Baker
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Eucomis pallidiflora subsp. pole-evansii (N.E. Br.) Reyneke ex J.C. Manning : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eucomis pallidiflora subsp. pole-evansii (N.E. Br.) Reyneke ex J.C. Manning
Family : Hyacinthaceae
Hypoxis obtusa Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hypoxis obtusa Burch.
Family : Hypoxidaceae
Synonyms : Hypoxis obtusa Burch. ex Ker Gawl.
Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Exell
Family : Celastraceae
Synonyms : Gymnosporia senegalensis (Lam.) Loes.
Saba senegalensis (A.DC.) Pichon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Saba senegalensis (A.DC.) Pichon
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Landolphia senegalensis (A. DC.) Kotschy & Peyr.
Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst. subsp. birrea Sond. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sclerocarya birrea (A. Rich.) Hochst. subsp. birrea Sond.
Family : Anacardiaceae