Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(207)

Description : hunting, fishing, fish poison
12 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Canthium foetidum Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium foetidum Hiern
Family : Rubiaceae
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Geastrum saccatum sensu auct. Brit. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Geastrum saccatum sensu auct. Brit.
Family : Geastraceae
Geastrum triplex Jungh : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Geastrum triplex Jungh
Family : Geastraceae
Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mitragyna inermis (Willd.) K.Schum.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Nauclea africana Willd.
Morinda geminata DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Morinda geminata DC.
Family : Rubiaceae
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Strychnos spinosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos spinosa Lam.
Family : Strychnaceae
Synonyms : Strychnos buettneri Gilg
Tephrosia vogelii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tephrosia vogelii Hook. f.
Family : Fabaceae
Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub.
Family : Fabaceae