Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(208)

Description : aromatic, perfume, scent, spice, condiment
33 plants found in 20 reference(s) :
Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum giganteum (Oliv. & D. Hanb.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Afrostyrax sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrostyrax sp.
Family : Huaceae
Amomum danielii Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amomum danielii Hook. f.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Bombax buonopozense P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax buonopozense P. Beauv.
Family : Bombacaceae
Canarium schweinfurthii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canarium schweinfurthii Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Copaifera religiosa J. Léonard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Copaifera religiosa J. Léonard
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Copaifera salikounda Heckel
Corrigiola telephiifolia Pourr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Corrigiola telephiifolia Pourr.
Family : Caryophyllaceae
Cuminum cyminum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cuminum cyminum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Cyperus rotundus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus rotundus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Cyperus sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus sp.
Family : Cyperaceae
Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe) Hutch. & Dalziel : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Daniellia oliveri (Rolfe) Hutch. & Dalziel
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Paradaniellia oliveri Rolfe
Euodia borbonica (Bory) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euodia borbonica (Bory) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Ferula communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ferula communis L.
Family : Apiaceae
Guazuma tomentosa Kunth : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Guazuma tomentosa Kunth
Family : Malvaceae
Helichrysum gymnocephalum (DC.) Humbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum gymnocephalum (DC.) Humbert
Family : Asteraceae
Hiptage madablota Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hiptage madablota Gaertn.
Family : Malpighiaceae
Hua gabonii Pierre ex De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hua gabonii Pierre ex De Wild.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Iboza sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Iboza sp.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lantana sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana sp.
Family : Verbenaceae
Laurus camphora L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Laurus camphora L.
Family : Lauraceae
Mentha aquatica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha aquatica L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Millettia thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Millettia thonningii (Schumach. & Thonn.) Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Monodora myristica (Gaertn.) Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Monodora myristica (Gaertn.) Dunal
Family : Annonaceae
Myrtus communis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Myrtus communis L.
Family : Myrtaceae
Polypodium phymatodes L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Polypodium phymatodes L.
Family : Polypodiaceae
Ptychotis verticillata Duby : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ptychotis verticillata Duby
Family : Apiaceae
Santalum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Santalum sp.
Family : Santalaceae
Schefflera volkensii (Engl.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Schefflera volkensii (Engl.) Harms
Family : Araliaceae
Schotia brachypetala Sond. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Schotia brachypetala Sond.
Family : Fabaceae
Teucrium chardonianum Maire & Wilczek : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Teucrium chardonianum Maire & Wilczek
Family : Lamiaceae
Trichilia emetica Vahl : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Trichilia emetica Vahl
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Trichilia roka (Forssk.) Chiov
Zingiber officinale Roscoe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Family : Zingiberaceae