Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(212)

Description : Rhesus disease
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Barleria eranthemoides R. Br. ex C.B. Clarke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Barleria eranthemoides R. Br. ex C.B. Clarke
Family : Acanthaceae
Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A.Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Sida cuneifolia auct.