Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(213)

Description : depigmentation
2 plants found in 2 reference(s) :
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk.
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug. DC.
Family : Molluginaceae