Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(240)

Description : fertilization of the field, improvement, field protection
2 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Family : Fabaceae
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eupatorium odoratum L.