Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(207)

Description : hunting, ritual for hunting
4 plants found in 4 reference(s) :
Cassia mimosoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia mimosoides L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum nigricans Lepr. ex Guill. & Perr.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum elliotii Engl. & Diels
Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes atropurpurea Lam. , Pupalia atropurpurea (Lam.) Moq.
Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schumach. & Thonn.) Taub.
Family : Fabaceae