Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(029)

Description : refusal of nursing
28 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Acalypha ambigua Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha ambigua Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthus pubescens (Thomson ex Oliv.) Engl.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Acanthus arboreus C.B.Clarke
Adenia bequaertii Robyns & Lawalrée : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia bequaertii Robyns & Lawalrée
Family : Passifloraceae
Allophylus africanus P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allophylus africanus P. Beauv.
Family : Sapindaceae
Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anisopappus africanus (Hook. f.) Oliv. & Hiern
Family : Asteraceae
Bothriocline ugandensis (S. Moore) M. Gilbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bothriocline ugandensis (S. Moore) M. Gilbert
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Erlangea ugandensis S. Moore
Cadaba farinosa Forssk. subsp. farinosa : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba farinosa Forssk. subsp. farinosa
Family : Capparaceae
Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ugandae (Aellen) Aellen
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum bumbense S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum montuosum (S. Moore) Milne-Redh.
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz
Family : Amaranthaceae
Dissotis canescens (E. Meyer ex Graham) Hook. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dissotis canescens (E. Meyer ex Graham) Hook. f.
Family : Melastomataceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Helichrysum forskahlii (J.F.Gmel.) Hilliard : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum forskahlii (J.F.Gmel.) Hilliard
Family : Asteraceae
Indigofera asparagoides Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera asparagoides Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Lantana trifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lantana trifolia L.
Family : Verbenaceae
Olea europaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L.
Family : Oleaceae
Orobanche minor Smith : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Orobanche minor Smith
Family : Orobanchaceae
Pavonia urens Cav. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pavonia urens Cav.
Family : Malvaceae
Periploca linearifolia Dill. & A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Periploca linearifolia Dill. & A. Rich.
Family : Apocynaceae
Pseudosopubia hildebrandtii (Vatke) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudosopubia hildebrandtii (Vatke) Engl.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Pycnostachys erici-rosenii R.E. Fries : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pycnostachys erici-rosenii R.E. Fries
Family : Lamiaceae
Rhus vulgaris Meikle : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhus vulgaris Meikle
Family : Anacardiaceae
Synonyms : Rhus incana Brenan
Rytigynia castanea Robyns : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rytigynia castanea Robyns
Family : Rubiaceae
Rytigynia kivuensis (Krause) Robyns : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rytigynia kivuensis (Krause) Robyns
Family : Rubiaceae
Solanum aculeastrum Dunal : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum aculeastrum Dunal var. albifolium (C.H.Wright) Bitter
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Iboza riparia (Hochst.) N.E. Br.
Virectaria major (Schum.) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Virectaria major (Schum.) Verdc.
Family : Rubiaceae
Withania somnifera (L.) Dun. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Withania somnifera (L.) Dun.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Physalis somnifera L.