Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(038)

Description : urogenital infection, uretral pain, endometritus, cystalgia, urinairy disease
27 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Asparagus laricinus Burch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus laricinus Burch.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus racemosus Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Family : Asparagaceae
Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus suaveolens (Burch.) Oberm.
Family : Asparagaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Cassia siamea Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia siamea Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna siamea (DC.) Irwin & Barneby
Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cucumis ficifolius A. Rich.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Cussonia spicata Thumb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia spicata Thumb.
Family : Araliaceae
Dracaena deremensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dracaena deremensis Engl.
Family : Dracaenaceae
Euphorbia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia sp.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia tirucalli L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia laro Drake
Exomis microphylla (Thunb.) Aellen var. axyrioides (Fenzl) Aellen : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Exomis microphylla (Thunb.) Aellen var. axyrioides (Fenzl) Aellen
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Grewia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia sp.
Family : Tiliaceae
Kedrostis foetidissima (Jacq.) Cogn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kedrostis foetidissima (Jacq.) Cogn.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Olea europaea L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L.
Family : Oleaceae
Olea europaea L. subsp africana (P.Miller) P.S. Green : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Olea europaea L. subsp africana (P.Miller) P.S. Green
Family : Oleaceae
Synonyms : Olea europaea L. subsp. cuspidata (Wall. ex G.Don) Cif.
Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Phytolacca dodecandra L'Hérit.
Family : Phytolaccaceae
Synonyms : Phytolacca abyssinica Hoffm.
Pouzolzia mixta Solms. Laub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pouzolzia mixta Solms. Laub.
Family : Urticaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum Spach : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psorospermum febrifugum Spach
Family : Hypericaceae
Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pterocarpus erinaceus Poir.
Family : Fabaceae