Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(048)

Description : "foot and mouth disease, (fever, weakness, saliva, bister-like sores and ulcerus on udder, teats, inside mouth, nose, muzzle, lack of milk, abortion, standing hair)
11 plants found in 7 reference(s) :
Acacia xanthophloea Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia xanthophloea Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Asparagus africanus Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asparagus africanus Lam.
Family : Asparagaceae
Cassia sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia sp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna sp.
Cissus rotundifolia (Forssk.) Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus rotundifolia (Forssk.) Vahl
Family : Vitaceae
Commiphora paolii Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora paolii Chiov.
Family : Burseraceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Euphorbia magnicapsula S. Carter : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia magnicapsula S. Carter
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Grewia villosa Willd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Grewia villosa Willd.
Family : Tiliaceae
Synonyms : Grewia echinulata Del.
Kalanchoe marmorata Bak. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kalanchoe marmorata Bak.
Family : Crassulaceae
Vernonia amygdalina Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vernonia amygdalina Delile
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Vernonia senegalensis A. Chev. , Gymnanthemum amygdalinum (Delile) Sch. Bip. Ex Walp.