Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(076)

Description : stomatitis, vesicle in the mouth, mouth disease, glossitis, aphtae
30 plants found in 15 reference(s) :
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chenopodium foetidum Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium foetidum Schrad.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium procerum Hochst. ex Moq.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Clerodendrum johnstonii Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clerodendrum johnstonii Oliv.
Family : Labiatae
Cochlospermum tinctorium Perr. ex A. Rich. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Cochlospermum tinctorium Perr. ex A. Rich.
Family : Cochlospermaceae
Synonyms : Cochlospermum niloticum Oliv.
Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Diospyros mespiliformis Hochst. ex DC.
Family : Ebenaceae
Dregea rubicunda K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dregea rubicunda K.Schum.
Family : Apocynaceae
Embelia schimperi Vatke : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Embelia schimperi Vatke
Family : Myrsinaceae
Synonyms : Embelia kilimandschari Gilg
Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrina abyssinica Lam. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera arrecta Hochst.ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Kedrostis gijef (J.F. Gmel.) C. Jeffr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kedrostis gijef (J.F. Gmel.) C. Jeffr.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Khaya senegalensis (Desv.) A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Swietenia senegalensis Desv.
Lagenaria abyssinica (Hook. f.) Jeffrey : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lagenaria abyssinica (Hook. f.) Jeffrey
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Adenopus abyssinicus Hook. f.
Lysimachia ruhmeriana Vatke : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Lysimachia ruhmeriana Vatke
Family : Primulaceae
Maesa lanceolata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maesa lanceolata Forssk.
Family : Myrsinaceae
Maesa lanceolata Forssk. var. mildbraedii (Gilg & G.Schellenb.) Lebrun : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maesa lanceolata Forssk. var. mildbraedii (Gilg & G.Schellenb.) Lebrun
Family : Myrsinaceae
Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Microglossa pyrifolia (Lam.) O. Ktze.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Microglossa volubilis (Wallich) DC. , Conyza pyrifolia Lam.
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Pentas zanzibarica (Klotzsch) Vatke : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Pentas zanzibarica (Klotzsch) Vatke
Family : Rubiaceae
Pterocarpus africanus ? : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pterocarpus africanus ?
Family : Fabaceae
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Iboza riparia (Hochst.) N.E. Br.
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Sponia orientalis var. affinis (Planch.) Baker , Trema guineensis (Schum. & Thonn. ) Ficalho
Vitex doniana Sweet : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Vitex doniana Sweet
Family : Verbenaceae