Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(101)

Description : foot rot (of sheep)
3 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Maerua crassifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maerua crassifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Maerua rigida R. Br.
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia Pax
Family : Euphorbiaceae