Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(130)

Description : paralysis of ..., hémiplegia
15 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borreria verticillata (L.) G. F. W. Mey.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Spermacoce verticillata L.
Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Crassocephalum mannii (Hook.f.) Milne-Redh.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Crassocephalum multicorymbosum (Klatt) S. Moore , Solanecio mannii (Hook. f.) C. Jeffrey
Culcasia scandens P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Culcasia scandens P. Beauv.
Family : Araceae
Cuscuta kilimandschari Oliver : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cuscuta kilimandschari Oliver
Family : Convolvulaceae
Cussonia spicata Thumb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia spicata Thumb.
Family : Araliaceae
Cyphostemma cyphopetalum (Fresen.) Descoings ex Wild & Drummond : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyphostemma cyphopetalum (Fresen.) Descoings ex Wild & Drummond
Family : Vitaceae
Ensete ventricosum (Welw.) Cheesman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ensete ventricosum (Welw.) Cheesman
Family : Musaceae
Synonyms : Musa ensete J.F. Gmel.
Fagara chalybea (Engl.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Fagara chalybea (Engl.) Engl.
Family : Rutaceae
Gnidia stenophylla Gilg : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gnidia stenophylla Gilg
Family : Thymelaeaceae
Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Harrisonia abyssinica Oliv.
Family : Simaroubaceae
Synonyms : Harrisonia occidentalis Engl.
Lobelia mildbraedii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lobelia mildbraedii Engl.
Family : Lobeliaceae
Nicotiana tabacum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Nicotiana tabacum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata (L.f.) Wild & Drummond : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhoicissus tridentata (L.f.) Wild & Drummond
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Rhoicissus erythrodes (Fresen.) Planch.
Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Tetradenia riparia (Hochst.) Codd
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Iboza riparia (Hochst.) N.E. Br.