Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(142)

Description : african horse disease
6 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Kaempferia ethele Wood : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kaempferia ethele Wood
Family : Zingiberaceae
Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A.Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Family : Malvaceae
Synonyms : Sida cuneifolia auct.
Solanum incanum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Solanum incanum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Solanum insanum L. , Solanum coagulans Forssk.
Thalictrum rhynchocarpum Quart. -Dill. & A. Rich. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Thalictrum rhynchocarpum Quart. -Dill. & A. Rich. ex A. Rich.
Family : Ranunculaceae
Trichocladus ellipticus Eckl. & Zeyh.. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Trichocladus ellipticus Eckl. & Zeyh..
Family : Hamamelidaceae