Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(198)

Description : lost of hairs, loss of fur
5 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Rondeletia africana T. Winterb.
Kedrostis foetidissima (Jacq.) Cogn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Kedrostis foetidissima (Jacq.) Cogn.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Pavetta abyssinica Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Pavetta abyssinica Fresen.
Family : Rubiaceae
Strychnos spinosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Strychnos spinosa Lam.
Family : Strychnaceae
Synonyms : Strychnos buettneri Gilg