Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : V(200)

Description : antiviral activity, antibiotic
4 plants found in 3 reference(s) :
Aloe ferox Miller : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe ferox Miller
Family : Asphodelaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Cussonia spicata Thumb. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cussonia spicata Thumb.
Family : Araliaceae
Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum lamiifolium Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae