Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Seychelles

41 plants found in 3 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha indica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha indica L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Annona muricata L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Capsicum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum sp.
Family : Solanaceae
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cardiospermum halicacabum L.
Family : Sapindaceae
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Family : Apiaceae
Coix lacryma-jobi L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Coix lacryma-jobi L.
Family : Poaceae
Commelina benghalensis L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina benghalensis L.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Datura metel L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Poaceae
Euphorbia hirta L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia hirta L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia pilulifera var. procumbens Boiss. , Euphorbia hirta var. procumbens Br. , Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp.
Euphorbia prostrata Ait. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euphorbia prostrata Ait.
Family : Euphorbiaceae