Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Zambia

114 plants found in 9 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Afzelia quanzensis Welw. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia quanzensis Welw.
Family : Fabaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Albizia harveyi E.Fourn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia harveyi E.Fourn.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia versicolor Welw. ex Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia versicolor Welw. ex Oliv.
Family : Fabaceae
Aloe sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe sp.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ampelocissus obtusata (Welw. ex Baker) Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ampelocissus obtusata (Welw. ex Baker) Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Aneilema aequinoctiale (P.Beauv.) G.Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aneilema aequinoctiale (P.Beauv.) G.Don
Family : Commelinaceae
Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apodytes dimidiata E. Mey. Ex Arn.
Family : Icacinaceae
Aristolochia petersiana Klotzsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia petersiana Klotzsch
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Azadirachta indica A. Juss. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Azadirachta indica A. Juss.
Family : Meliaceae
Synonyms : Melia azadirachta L.
Baikiaea plurijuga Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baikiaea plurijuga Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Bersama abyssinica Fres. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bersama abyssinica Fres.
Family : Melianthaceae
Synonyms : Bersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana (Gürke) F.White
Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia albitrunca (Burch.) Gilg & Gilg-Ben.
Family : Capparaceae
Brachystegia spiciformis Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brachystegia spiciformis Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.