Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Agelanthus djurensis (Engl.) Polhill & Wiens
Family : Loranthaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HJ 11
Author(s) : Jiofack, T., C. Fokunang, N. Guedje, V. Kemeuze, E. Fongnzossie, B. A. Nkongmeneck, P. M. Mapongmetsem & N. Tsabang
Title : Ethnobotanical uses of medicinal plants of two ethnoecological regions of Cameroon International Journal of Medicine and Medical Sciences Vol. 2(3), pp. 60-79, (2010) http://www.academicjournals.org/ijmms
Symptoms : H(078), H(114)
Recipes : H(078) cancer, H(078) fibroids, H(114) menopause, leaves of Agelanthus djurensis in decoction
Region : Central Africa
Country : Cameroon (Littoral and South-west regions.)
Vernacular name : African mistle toe (English)