Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Senna rotundifolia Pers.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 72
Author(s) : Kpodar, M., S. D. Karou, G. Katawa, K. Anani, H. E. Gbekley, Y. Adjrah, T. Tchacondo, K. Batawila, J. Simpore
Title : An ethnobotanical study of plants used to treat liver diseases in the Maritime region of Togo Journal of Ethnopharmacology 181, 263–273 (2016)
Symptoms : H(126)
Recipes : H(126) liver diseases, decoction whole plant of Senna rotundifolia
Region : West Africa
Country : Maritime region of Togo
Vernacular name : azigbe