Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm.
Family : Myrtaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 54
Author(s) : Salinitro, M. , R. Vicentini, C. Bonomi & A. Tassoni
Title : Traditional knowledge on wild and cultivated plants in the Kilombero Valley (Morogoro Region), Tanzania Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 13:17 (2017) DOI 10.1186/s13002-017-0146-y
Symptoms : H(082), H(203)
Recipes : H(082) respiratory, barks, leaves of Eucalyptus tereticornis
H(203) poles, log
Region : East Africa
Country : Tanzania (Kilombero Valley, Morogoro Region)
Vernacular name : mlingoti, mkalatu