Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Euphorbia officinarum L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Euphorbia beauvmierana Hook. f. & Cosson

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VS 03
Author(s) : SEPASAL DATABASE
Title : Center for Economic Botany, Royal Botanic Gardens.Kew, Richmond, Surrey TW9 3AE, UK.
Symptoms : V(014), V(095)
Recipes : V(014), V(095), ONS., RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : West Africa
Vernacular name : not registered