Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Faurea arborea Engl.
Family : Proteaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VR 04
Author(s) : Rimbach, L.
Title : Traditional methods of treating cattle diseases. Report for ASA (Studienaufenthalte in Africa, Asien und Latein-Amerika), 19 p., (1977) From reference: VB 10
Symptoms : V(013)
Recipes : Vb(013), leaves, infusion, RNS.
Region : East Africa
Country : Tanzania
Vernacular name : ol amulul (Masai)