Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Parinari sp.
Family : Chrysobalanaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HP 52
Author(s) : Pobeguin, M.
Title : Les plantes médicinales de la Guinée. Paris. (1912) Agriculture pratique des pays chauds, : T1 : 279 - 295, 387 - 394, 484 - 496, (1911) ;T2 : 37 - 45, 133 - 144, 233 - 238, (1911)
Symptoms : V(037)
Recipes : Vb(037), barks, decoction, VO, famous remedy, RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea Conakry
Vernacular name : koura nako (Foula du Fouta-Djalon)
Reference HP 52
Author(s) : Pobeguin, M.
Title : Les plantes médicinales de la Guinée. Paris. (1912) Agriculture pratique des pays chauds, : T1 : 279 - 295, 387 - 394, 484 - 496, (1911) ;T2 : 37 - 45, 133 - 144, 233 - 238, (1911)
Symptoms : H(037)
Recipes : H(037), barks, powder + salt, VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea Conakry
Vernacular name : koura nako (Foula du Fouta-Djalon)