Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Pelargonium bowkeri Harv.
Family : Geraniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 64
Author(s) : Moteetee, A. , B-E .Van Wyk
Title : The medical ethnobotany of Lesotho: a review Bothalia 41,1: 209–228 (2011)
Symptoms : H(008), H(104)
Recipes : H(008) diarrhoea, H(104) colic;ONS. Pelargonium bowkeri, RNS.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Lesotho)
Vernacular name : khoara