Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Phyllanthus polyanthus Pax
Family : Phyllanthaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HL 32
Author(s) : Lautenschläger, T., M. Monizi , M. Pedro, J. L. Mandombe, M. Futuro Bránquima, C. Heinze and C. Neinhuis
Title : First large-scale ethnobotanical survey in the province of Uíge, northern Angola Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 14:51 (2018) https://doi.org/10.1186/s13002-018-0238-3
Symptoms : H(037)
Recipes : H(037) cough, leaves of Phyllanthus polyanthus, chewing, Pulverize, VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Angola (province de Uíge)
Vernacular name : mantomina (Kikongo)