Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Pterocarpus africanus ?
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VK 17
Author(s) : Koumare, F.
Title : Quelques données sur les conceptions et la pratique de la médecine et pharmacopée vétérinaires indigènes. Ouvrage inédit, 81 p. , (1933) Documentation du Sous-Réseau PRÉLUDE
Symptoms : V(076)
Recipes : Vb(076)stomatitis, glossitis, barks infusion, mounth bath
Region : West Africa
Country : Mali
Vernacular name : goni