Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Tragia vogelii Keay
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HO 27
Author(s) : Ouôba, P., , A. M. Lykke, J. Boussim & S. Guinko
Title : La flore médicinale de la Forêt Classée de Niangoloko (Burkina Faso) Etudes flor. vég. Burkina Faso 10, 5-16 Frankfurt / Ouagadougou, Oktober/octobre 2006 ISSN 0943-2884
Symptoms : H(026), H(027)
Recipes : H(026) dysmenorrhea, leaves of Tragia vogelii decoction VO. morning noon and evening during 4 days
H(027) undesired abortions, prendre the decoction of the whole plant of Tragia vogeliiin the morning, at noon and in the evening during 4 days
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso
Vernacular name : katuruwo (Goin)