Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. var. corymbosa
Family : Caryophyllaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HC 32
Author(s) : Carrière, M.
Title : Plantes de Guinée à l' usage des éleveurs et des véterinaires Centre de coopération internationale en recherche agronomique pour le développement département d'élevage et de médecine vétérinaire. CIRAD-EMVT 10, rue Pierre-Curie 94704 Maisons-Alfort Cedex -France
Symptoms :
Recipes : H(051) fever ONS. of Polycarpaea corymbosa, infusion , RNS. ( HB 99 Burkill 1985 ).
Region : West Africa
Country : Guinea Conakry
Vernacular name : dougoumayetele, goumania (Malinké).