Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Salvadoropsis arenicola H. Perrier
Family : Celastraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HV 04
Author(s) : Verguin, J.
Title : Vingt plantes médicinales du Bas-Mangoky (Côte ouest de Madagascar) Journal d'Agriculture Tropicale et de Botanique Appliquée, (J.A.T.B.A.), 3, 412 - 414, (1956)
Symptoms : H(008)
Recipes : H(008) diarrhea, leaves and roots of Salvadoropsis arenicola en infusion
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : tsingilufuti