Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Sida collina Schltr.
Family : Malvaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HG 23
Author(s) : Giday M., Z. Asfawb, Z. Woldub
Title : Medicinal plants of the Meinit ethnic group of Ethiopia: An ethnobotanical study Journal of Ethnopharmacology, doi:10.1016/j.jep.2009.05.009 (2009)
Symptoms : H(004)
Recipes : H(004) wound, leaves of Sida collina, RNS., local application
Region : East Africa (Bench-Maji Zone)
Country : Ethiopia (Southwest)
Vernacular name : sese