Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Sida corymbosa R. E. Fr.
Family : Malvaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 62
Author(s) : Kayode, J. & M. A. Omotoyinbo
Title : Ethnobotanical Utilisation and Conservation of Chewing Sticks. Plants Species in Ekiti State, Nigeria Research Journal of Botany 4(1) : 1-9, 2009 http://docsdrive.com/pdfs/academicjournals/rjb/2009/1-9.pdf
Symptoms : H(103x)
Recipes : H(103x) dental hygiene, chewing a stem of Sida corymbosa.
Region : West Africa
Country : Nigeria (Ekiti State)
Vernacular name : otompero