Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Solanum albicaule Kotschy ex Dunal
Family : Solanaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HE 12
Author(s) : El-Kamali, H. H.
Title : Ethnopharmacology of Medicinal Plants used in North Kordofan (Western Sudan) Ethnobotanical Leaflets 13: 89-97. 2009. http://www.ethnoleaflets.com/leaflets/sudan.htm
Symptoms : H(014), H(198)
Recipes : H(014, 3,6%) dandruff, H(198, 3,6%) hair tonic , fruits of Solanum albicaule boiled in sesame oil, wash
Region : East Africa
Country : Sudan (North Kordofan)
Vernacular name : dayoug