Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Sorindeia mildbraedii Engl. & Brehmer
Family : Anacardiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HI 09
Author(s) : Idu, M., Umweni, A. A., Odaro, T. and Ojelede L.
Title : Ethnobotanical Plants Used for Oral Healthcare Among the Esan Tribe of Edo State, Nigeria. Ethnobotanical Leaflets 13: 548-63, 2009. http://www.ethnoleaflets.com/leaflets/iduoralh.htm
Symptoms : H(103x)
Recipes : H(103x) oral hygiene, twig, bark of Sorindeia mildbraedii, chewed
Region : West Africa
Country : Nigeria (Edo State)
Vernacular name : ehegogo (Esan)