Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Syzygium legatii Burtt Davy & Greenway
Family : Myrtaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 58
Author(s) : Mabogo, D.E.N.
Title : The ethnobotany of the Vhavenda. Magister Scientiae in the Faculty of Science (Department of Botany) Thesis, University of Pretoria. (1990)
Symptoms : H(095)
Recipes : H(095) fruit of Syzygium legatii , VO.
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Venda country)
Vernacular name : mutawi (Venda)