Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Eriocoelum macrocarpum Gilg. ex Radlk.
Family : Sapindaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 60
Author(s) : Konda ku Mbuta, Kabakura Mwima, Mbembe Bitengeli, Itufa Y’okolo, Mahuku Kavuna, Mafuta Mandanga, Mpoyi, Kalambayi, Ndemankeni Izamajole, Kadima Kazembe, Kelela Booto, Ngiuvu Vasaki, Bongombola Mwabonsika, Dumu Lody & Paul Latham
Title : Plantes médicinales de traditions. Province de l'Equateur – R.D. Congo, Kinshasa 2012 (419 p.) Institut de Recherche en Sciences de la Santé (I.R.S.S.) in Kinshasa. ISBN 9780955420856
Symptoms : H(033)
Recipes : H(033) female infertility, decoction of the root of Eriocoelum macrocarpum of Dewevrea bilabiata and Monodora angolensis as cooking liquid for the patient's food
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) (Gemena (Banga Kungu, Boyambi))
Vernacular name : kabalagonda (Ngwaka)