Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Erythrococca trichogyne (Müll. Arg.) Prain var. trichogyne
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 38
Author(s) : Setshogo, M. P., C. M. Mbereki
Title : Floristic diversity and use of medicinal plants sold by street vendors in Gaborone, Botswana African Journal of Plant Science and Biotechnology 5, 69–74. (2010) http://www.globalsciencebooks.info/JournalsSup/images/Sample/AJPSB_5%28SI1%2969-74o.pdf
Symptoms : H(082), H(171)
Recipes : H(082) asthma., H(171) diabetes, root of Erythrococca trichogyne.is powdered and mixed with water. VO.
Region : South Africa
Country : Botswana (village de Gaborone)
Vernacular name : mononyane (Setswana), twin red berry(English)