Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Fagara lindensis Engl.
Family : Rutaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HH 16
Author(s) : Haerdi, F.
Title : Afrikanische Heilpflanzen. Die Eingeborenen-Heilpflanzen des Ulanga- Distriktes Tanganjikas (Ostafrika). Acta tropica, Suppl. 8, 1-278 (1964) Published : 1964, Verlag für Recht und Gesellschaft (Basel)
Symptoms : H(020)
Recipes : H(020) snake, leaves of Cassia singueana + roots of Fagara lindensis + roots of Aristolochia petersiana, to pound, maceration H20, VO.
Region : East Africa
Country : Tanzania
Vernacular name : mlungufumbi (Kipogoro)