Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Kalanchoe mitejea Leblanc & Raym.-Hamet
Family : Crassulaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HO 17
Author(s) : Okello, S.V., Nyunja R.O., Netondo G.W. & Onyango J.C.
Title : Ethnobotanical study of medicinal plants used by Sabaot of Mt. Elgon Kenya African Journal of Traditional, Complementary and Alternative Medicines Volume 7, No. 1, pp 1-10 (2010)
Symptoms : H(175)
Recipes : H(175) poultice of leaves of Kalanchoe miteja
Region : East Africa
Country : Kenya (Mont Elgon region)
Vernacular name : kuserwen (Sabaot)