Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Keetia multiflora (Schum. & Thonn.) Bridson
Family : Rubiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HZ 03
Author(s) : Zerbo, P., J. Millogo-Rasolodimby, O. G. Nacoulma-Ouédraogo, P. Van Damme
Title : Plantes médicinales et pratiques médicales au Burkina Faso : cas des Sanan Bois et Forêts des Tropiques, N° 307 ( 1 ), (2011)
Symptoms : H(013), H(087)
Recipes : H(013) skin disorders, H(087) infections, infestations, barks roots, leaves of Keetia multiflora decoction, VO. and bath
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso (San countries, northwestern Burkina Faso)
Vernacular name : kampampan (Sanan)