Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Scaevola koenigii Vahl
Family : Goodeniaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 38
Author(s) : Daruty, C. (Dr)
Title : Plantes Médicinales de l'Ile Maurice et des Pays Intertropicaux (p. 215) General Steam Printing Company, 6, rue du Gouvernement - Maurice (1886) https://archive.org/details/b24400270
Symptoms :
Recipes : Scaevola koenigii used for the treatment of: H(093) sting of the poisonous fish " Laffe la boue"
Region : Mauritius
Country : Mauritius
Vernacular name : veloutier, blanc (Creole)