Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Acacia sakalava Drake
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HN 42
Author(s) : Nicolas J.-P.
Title : Plantes médicinales du Nord de Madagascar. Ethnobotanique antakarana et informations scientifiques 296 p. (2012) Editions Jardins du monde 15, rue saint Michel - 29 190 Brasparts www.jardinsdumonde.org
Symptoms : H(007)
Recipes : H(007) diuretic, decoction of stems and leaves of Acacia sakalava
Region : Madagascar
Country : North Madagascar
Vernacular name : botomirogno (Antakarana)